711 E 22nd St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 22nd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $272,376, approximately $177 per square foot. 711 E 22nd St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Otto Kaye Ann and Anslinger Daarlene M
Bought by
Longhurst Vicki Joan and Longhurst Chad Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,799
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longhurst Vicki Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longhurst Vicki Joan | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $228,500 | $23,800 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $227,500 | $23,800 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $194,200 | $23,800 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $177,300 | $22,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $151,500 | $22,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $143,400 | $28,100 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $140,900 | $28,700 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $131,600 | $19,100 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $130,400 | $19,100 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $129,500 | $19,100 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $125,600 | $13,800 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map