721 E 21st St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $232,882 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 21st St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $255,471, approximately $197 per square foot. 721 E 21st St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Sicard Kenneth J and Sicard Monica D
Bought by
Sicard Gregory and Nalley Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicard Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $200,700 | $30,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $201,300 | $30,000 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $195,800 | $30,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $191,700 | $30,000 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $140,800 | $14,500 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $145,100 | $14,700 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $140,500 | $9,800 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $139,200 | $9,800 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $135,700 | $9,800 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $133,400 | $7,100 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map