711 E 3rd St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 3rd St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $772,296, approximately $521 per square foot. 711 E 3rd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Hector Hurtado and Hurtado Hector
Bought by
Sanchez Hector Hurtado and Alatorre Modesto Hurtado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Hurtado Modesto and Hurtado Hector
Bought by
Hurtado Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Hurtado Modesto
Bought by
Hurtado Modesto and Hurtado Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Hurtado Griselda
Bought by
Hurtado Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Hurtado Modesto and Hurtado Griselda
Bought by
Hurtado Modesto and Hurtado Griselda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Orozco Raul A
Bought by
Hurtado Modesto and Hurtado Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,331
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Hector Hurtado | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Hurtado Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Modesto | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Modesto | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Modesto | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hurtado Modesto | -- | -- | |
| Hurtado Modesto | $227,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hector Hurtado | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Modesto | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Modesto | $224,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $336,064 | $169,880 | $166,184 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $329,475 | $166,549 | $162,926 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $323,015 | $163,283 | $159,732 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $316,682 | $160,082 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $310,473 | $156,943 | $153,530 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $307,291 | $155,335 | $151,956 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $301,267 | $152,290 | $148,977 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $295,360 | $149,304 | $146,056 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $289,570 | $146,377 | $143,193 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $283,893 | $143,507 | $140,386 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $279,630 | $141,352 | $138,278 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $274,154 | $138,584 | $135,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map