711 E 8th St Odessa, TX 79761
Downtown Odessa Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 8th St, Odessa, TX 79761. 711 E 8th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Pbes 11-030 Llc
Bought by
Virgil Trower & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Leggett Fred O and Leggett Eileen A
Bought by
Pbes 11-030 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,970
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil Trower & Associates Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Pbes 11-030 Llc | -- | Ector County Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pbes 11-030 Llc | $49,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $222,792 | $38,412 | $184,380 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $214,350 | $38,412 | $175,938 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $190,204 | $38,412 | $151,792 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $190,204 | $38,412 | $151,792 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $109,725 | $33,660 | $76,065 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $109,725 | $33,660 | $76,065 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $105,000 | $33,660 | $71,340 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $105,000 | $33,660 | $71,340 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $105,000 | $33,660 | $71,340 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $105,000 | $33,660 | $71,340 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $105,000 | $33,660 | $71,340 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map