720 E 8th St Odessa, TX 79761
Downtown Odessa Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,934
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 8th St, Odessa, TX 79761. 720 E 8th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Kevin Paul
Bought by
Hernandez Jose M and First Choice Collision Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Kevin Paul Wilson Trust
Bought by
Kevin Paul Wilson Trust and Wilson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevin Paul Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephen Paul Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,161 | $197,369 | $29,333 | $168,036 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $197,368 | $29,333 | $168,035 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $183,238 | $25,704 | $157,534 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $217,344 | $25,704 | $191,640 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $217,344 | $25,704 | $191,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map