711 E Brazos St Palestine, TX 75801
Estimated Value: $154,079 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Brazos St, Palestine, TX 75801 and is currently estimated at $169,770, approximately $105 per square foot. 711 E Brazos St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Story Intermediate School, and Northside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lamb John W and Lamb Kathryn
Bought by
Fitzgerald Thommas Aaron and Smith Shannon P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Thommas Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $142,070 | $17,200 | $124,870 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $142,070 | $17,200 | $124,870 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $130,454 | $17,200 | $113,254 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $95,621 | $8,125 | $87,496 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $87,035 | $8,125 | $78,910 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $80,832 | $8,125 | $72,707 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $80,832 | $8,125 | $72,707 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $80,832 | $8,125 | $72,707 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $75,640 | $8,125 | $67,515 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $75,640 | $8,125 | $67,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,640 | $8,125 | $67,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,640 | $8,125 | $67,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map