711 E Broadway Blvd Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $433,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,410
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Broadway Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $348,088, approximately $78 per square foot. 711 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Finley Family Trust
Bought by
Wimann Rebecca S and Wimann Jeff M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,369
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimann Rebecca S | $168,750 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimann Rebecca S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $53,540 | $4,970 | $48,570 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $50,680 | $4,970 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $50,680 | $4,970 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $50,230 | $4,520 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $50,230 | $4,520 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $49,880 | $4,520 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $40,870 | $4,520 | $36,350 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $40,870 | $4,520 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $40,550 | $4,520 | $36,030 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $40,550 | $4,520 | $36,030 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $40,310 | $4,520 | $35,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,310 | $4,520 | $35,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map