711 E Lorain St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,726 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $153,682, approximately $179 per square foot. 711 E Lorain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $852 | $49,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $891 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $40,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $27,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $27,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $25,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map