711 E Market St Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $282,155 - $390,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $340,039, approximately $192 per square foot. 711 E Market St is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Bought by
Charlot Paul Mecile Charlot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlot Paul Mecile Charlot | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $574 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $573 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $564 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $548 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $524 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $522 | $13,300 | $2,600 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $527 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map