$330,000
PENDING $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,055/month

Total Views 4,986
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

PRICE REDUCED!! Beautiful 3BR, 3BA, 2CG, One Story Home w/Attached Casita totaling 1856sf. Owners installed Solar Panels (OWNED) in 2022, New Furnace in 2025, New REF Air 'Coil' 2025 & 'Compressor' replaced in 2019, Water Heater was replaced in 2021! This open floorplan features a spacious living room & dining space. All appliances stay! New Microwave 11/25. Newer wood laminate flooring 2019. NO CARPET! Entry to the home is accessed through a secure and gated private courtyard. The full-bath casita offers versatile living space, perfect for guest, a teen suite, or multi generational living. Close to I-25, 20 minutes to ABQ!! There is a community park which includes tennis courts and is about a 5 minute walk from home. HOA is $82.50 per quarter. SEE MORE..

Listing Agent

Therese Wing

Southwest Select Properties License #42160 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,178

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, tennis courts
  • Built by Charter
  • Desert Sky Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007038344481000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,178

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From I-25 and Los Lunas Exit go west on Hwy 6 and go left on Sun Ranch Village Rd to Lonestar and go right to Firewheel.
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Sky Subdivision

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1837.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Charter
  • Construction Type: Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 82.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Tennis Courts

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 1007038344481000000
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3178.32

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,178 $83,334 $11,667 $71,667
2024 $2,694 $83,334 $11,667 $71,667
2023 $2,676 $83,334 $11,667 $71,667
2022 $2,711 $83,334 $11,667 $71,667
2021 $1,783 $55,000 $11,667 $43,333
2020 $1,703 $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2019 $1,713 $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2018 $1,683 $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2017 $1,657 $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2016 $1,659 $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2015 -- $51,666 $8,333 $43,333
2013 -- $63,071 $12,017 $51,054
2011 -- $202,206 $36,051 $166,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $180 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $340,000 -2.6% $185 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $349,000 -4.4% $190 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $365,000 +46.6% $199 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Price Changed $249,000 -2.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Price Changed $254,000 -1.9% $138 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $259,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Is Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $199,975 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $651,700 Construction
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1099166

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-007-038-344-481-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.