711 Geronimo Ct Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,917 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Geronimo Ct, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $295,979, approximately $137 per square foot. 711 Geronimo Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, West Memorial Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Arthurs Gary J and Arthurs Kathleen M
Bought by
Arthurs Gary J and Arthurs Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,978
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$192,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Arthurs Gary J and Arthurs Kathleen M
Bought by
The Arthurs Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Beck Kenneth B and Lewis Melissa K
Bought by
Arthurs Gary J and Arthurs Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthurs Gary J | -- | Attorney | |
| The Arthurs Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arthurs Gary J | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthurs Gary J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthurs Gary J | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $281,969 | $70,992 | $210,977 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $281,969 | $45,790 | $236,179 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $298,648 | $45,790 | $252,858 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $254,032 | $42,595 | $211,437 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $198,655 | $39,046 | $159,609 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $191,926 | $39,046 | $152,880 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $186,974 | $28,397 | $158,577 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $184,020 | $28,397 | $155,623 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $167,825 | $28,397 | $139,428 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $164,422 | $28,397 | $136,025 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $164,422 | $28,397 | $136,025 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $146,265 | $28,397 | $117,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map