711 Grenada Terrace Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $100,804 - $153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Grenada Terrace, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $132,701, approximately $55 per square foot. 711 Grenada Terrace is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1991
Sold by
Bell Ralph C and Bell Evie N
Bought by
Nelson Maggie W Heirs Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Maggie W Heirs Of | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $37,616 | $3,600 | $34,016 |
| 2024 | $980 | $38,605 | $3,600 | $35,005 |
| 2023 | $980 | $38,605 | $3,600 | $35,005 |
| 2022 | $861 | $24,880 | $1,755 | $23,125 |
| 2021 | $539 | $14,194 | $1,580 | $12,614 |
| 2020 | $463 | $11,922 | $1,580 | $10,342 |
| 2019 | $467 | $11,922 | $1,580 | $10,342 |
| 2018 | $789 | $10,151 | $1,229 | $8,922 |
| 2017 | $380 | $10,151 | $1,229 | $8,922 |
| 2016 | $351 | $10,150 | $1,229 | $8,922 |
| 2015 | $567 | $11,571 | $1,229 | $10,342 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $18,848 | $1,404 | $17,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map