Seller's Agent in 2021
CARISSA MEYER
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-7565
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,871 - $199,000
All new paint and many other upgrades! Refinished hardwood floors, tile, new appliances, new doors, counters, electrical, convenient location and great price!! 2 blocks from General Beadle, minutes to downtown, new civic center coming and minutes to the interstate! 1 car garage with all new doors and paint with automatic opener, large yard and the backyard is fenced! Could be a great rental or cozy home! Owner has not lived in. Mr Lifters finished foundation and concrete repair with warranty. Agent owned. BA to verify all SF.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Cristian J | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Sold | $132,000 | +2.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $145,100 | $39,700 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $147,200 | $39,700 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $138,100 | $30,500 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $115,500 | $27,700 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $857 | $50,600 | $24,400 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $858 | $49,000 | $24,400 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $802 | $46,800 | $24,400 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $760 | $45,000 | $24,400 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $804 | $43,700 | $24,400 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $876 | $43,600 | $24,400 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $876 | $45,300 | $26,000 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $880 | $44,300 | $26,000 | $18,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
CARISSA MEYER
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-7565
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Travis Coyle
SOUTH DAKOTA PROPERTIES
(720) 512-7354
18 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 153041
APN: 0027138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.