711 Hemlock St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $126,265
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Hemlock St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $91,566, approximately $62 per square foot. 711 Hemlock St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Mary Jane Mary Jane
Bought by
Harper Kenneth Lamar and Harper Cheryl Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Kenneth Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,489 | $0 | $0 |