Estimated Value: $89,041 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Highway 28 W, Mize, MS 39116 and is currently estimated at $175,760, approximately $136 per square foot. 711 Highway 28 W is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Harris Bridgette and Harris Daniel
Bought by
Harris Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Allison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $3,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $314 | $3,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records