711 Holly Crest Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Holly Crest Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $502,894, approximately $197 per square foot. 711 Holly Crest Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Yowell Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Lakeview/Culpeper Llc
Bought by
Pacheco Eladio and Garcia Santillan Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nt
Bought by
Lakeview Culpeper Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Singh Sandeep
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Sandeep Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Eladio | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Eladio | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Lakeview Culpeper Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $207,900 | -- | |
| Sandeep Singh | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pacheco Eladio | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandeep Singh | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $478,200 | $113,000 | $365,200 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $458,300 | $98,900 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $458,300 | $98,900 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $356,500 | $80,200 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $356,500 | $80,200 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $298,100 | $69,000 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $298,100 | $69,000 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $282,800 | $65,700 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $282,800 | $65,700 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $237,300 | $57,600 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $237,300 | $57,600 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $203,600 | $45,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map