Seller's Agent in 2025
Oasis Meggers
RE/MAX
(530) 409-7616
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $1,290,000
Opportunity Knocking! Calling all Contractors, Investors, and flippers etc. Located on 4 Acres with panoramic-breathtaking views of the Sierra foothills. Must See, end of the road privacy with close proximity to the South Fork American River and Weber Creek! Only a few miles from El Dorado Hills and award winning schools. Possible 3800sq home. Possible 4-5 bedroom, 3 bath, with basement game room, or possible media room, let your imagination be your guide. Radiant heat flooring. Attached garage with additional attached garage/workshop. This home has been under construction and needs buyer to finish the project. Let your dreams come to life! Available plans on site.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills License #01335493 Listed on: 10/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Richard A | -- | Placer Title | |
| Kozhenevsky Vadim | $500,000 | Placer Title | |
| Fischer Richard A | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Fischer Richard A | $72,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozhenevsky Vadim | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Richard A | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Richard A | $7,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $500,000 | +0.2% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -16.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $539,634 | $104,987 | $434,647 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $529,054 | $102,929 | $426,125 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $518,681 | $100,911 | $417,770 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $508,512 | $98,933 | $409,579 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $498,543 | $96,994 | $401,549 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $493,432 | $96,000 | $397,432 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $483,758 | $94,118 | $389,640 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $474,273 | $92,273 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $327,464 | $90,464 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $325,691 | $88,691 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $292,000 | $75,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $292,000 | $75,000 | $217,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oasis Meggers
RE/MAX
(530) 409-7616
19 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224107910
APN: 102-010-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.