Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeremiah Bourelle
Texas Real Estate and Associates
(832) 545-2466
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $271,816
Spacious 4 Bedroom / 2.5 bathroom two story home. It has a study and formal dining for all your holiday get togethers. New carpet thru out the home. The primary bedroom has a huge 10 x 8 master closet with a stand alone shower in the bathroom. Moving upstairs you have a large game room and 3 bedrooms. There is a nice back yard for Get togethers and BBQ's. The Community has three large park areas, a swimming pool, splash pad, and pavilion.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Real Estate and Associates License #0578471 Listed on: 08/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Daniel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Palacios Mario F | -- | Universal Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giron Daniel | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $296,684 | $43,138 | $253,546 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $296,684 | $43,138 | $253,546 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $276,783 | $43,138 | $233,645 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $279,496 | $20,047 | $259,449 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $222,744 | $20,047 | $202,697 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $212,248 | $20,047 | $192,201 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $189,184 | $20,047 | $169,137 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $167,013 | $20,047 | $146,966 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $167,013 | $20,047 | $146,966 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $150,638 | $20,047 | $130,591 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $150,638 | $20,047 | $130,591 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $128,718 | $20,047 | $108,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeremiah Bourelle
Texas Real Estate and Associates
(832) 545-2466
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25677635
APN: 1270140010027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.