711 Largo Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,893 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Largo Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $246,223, approximately $191 per square foot. 711 Largo Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Cline Kenneth D and Cline Susan O
Bought by
Lucas Ned L and Lucas Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Masser Properties Inc
Bought by
Cline Kenneth D and Cline Susan O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Ned L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cline Kenneth D | $153,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cline Kenneth D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $201,400 | $30,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $182,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $164,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map