711 Lemos Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lemos Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $803,450, approximately $405 per square foot. 711 Lemos Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Cortes Ruben
Bought by
Cortez Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Cortes Josefina
Bought by
Cortes Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Cortes Francisco and Cortes Josefina
Bought by
Cortes Ruben
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Francisco | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cortes Francisco | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cortes Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Francisco | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $195,707 | $44,374 | $151,333 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $191,870 | $43,504 | $148,366 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $188,108 | $42,651 | $145,457 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $184,420 | $41,815 | $142,605 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $180,805 | $40,996 | $139,809 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $178,952 | $40,576 | $138,376 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $175,444 | $39,781 | $135,663 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $172,004 | $39,001 | $133,003 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $168,633 | $38,237 | $130,396 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $165,328 | $37,488 | $127,840 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $162,845 | $36,925 | $125,920 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $159,656 | $36,202 | $123,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map