Estimated Value: $307,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lexington Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $346,403, approximately $197 per square foot. 711 Lexington Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Wesley John W and Wesley Elizabeth A
Bought by
Farrington Allen W and Farrington Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,850
Outstanding Balance
$56,847
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrington Allen W | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrington Allen W | $152,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $335,300 | $53,500 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $54,500 | $6,800 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map