711 Logan Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $113,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Logan Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $105,507, approximately $85 per square foot. 711 Logan Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Kirby Carol
Bought by
Kirby Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Kirby James G and Kirby Carol A
Bought by
Kirby James G and Kirby Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Kirby James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $28,122 | $4,142 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $27,232 | $3,851 | $23,381 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $24,533 | $3,469 | $21,064 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $22,716 | $3,212 | $19,504 |
| 2020 | $936 | $21,634 | $3,059 | $18,575 |
| 2019 | $942 | $21,004 | $2,970 | $18,034 |
| 2018 | $924 | $20,592 | $2,912 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $980 | $21,191 | $3,027 | $18,164 |
| 2016 | $926 | $20,574 | $2,939 | $17,635 |
| 2015 | $887 | $20,574 | $2,939 | $17,635 |
| 2014 | $872 | $20,574 | $2,939 | $17,635 |
| 2013 | $981 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map