711 Los Coches Ave Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Los Coches Ave, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $639,245, approximately $588 per square foot. 711 Los Coches Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Everardo and Ramirez Maria R
Bought by
Cancino Abel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,265
Outstanding Balance
$111,991
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Estrada Karina L
Bought by
Cancino Abel Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,265
Outstanding Balance
$111,991
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Maria R and Gomez Everardo
Bought by
Gomez Everardo and Ramirez Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Murray Dolores and Kelly Mary L
Bought by
Ramirez Maria and Gomez Everardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Donald L
Bought by
Kelly Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Foy R
Bought by
Smith Foy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancino Abel Lopez | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cancino Abel Lopez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Everardo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramirez Maria | $535,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kelly Mary L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Murray Dolores | $365,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Foy R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cancino Abel Lopez | $163,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Everardo | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Maria | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Foy R | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Maria | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $200,955 | $87,918 | $113,037 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $197,016 | $86,195 | $110,821 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $193,154 | $84,505 | $108,649 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $189,368 | $82,849 | $106,519 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $185,656 | $81,225 | $104,431 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $183,754 | $80,393 | $103,361 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $180,152 | $78,817 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $176,621 | $77,272 | $99,349 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $173,158 | $75,757 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $169,764 | $74,272 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $167,215 | $73,157 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $163,940 | $71,724 | $92,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map