D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniela Moran Juarez
The Property Group 850 Inc
(863) 245-7204
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $201,000
Updated end-unit townhome in Eagles Landing with a new roof, new water heater, and 2022 HVAC. Located in Southwest Crestview, this home sits near extra paved parking and is just steps from the community pool and playground. The back patio offers a private outdoor space overlooking a green area that slopes toward the retention pond. Inside, enjoy newly installed LVP flooring in the living and dining areas, along with a functional kitchen featuring ample counter space and cabinetry. A great opportunity in a convenient location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Property Group 850 Inc License #3646870 Listed on: 12/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Tanya Rivera Group
The Property Group 850 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreozzi Ashley | $188,000 | Attorneys Closing & Title | |
| Watkins Christian W | $147,000 | Achieve Title Services Llc | |
| 850 Holdings Llc | -- | Achieve Title Svcs Llc | |
| Eagle S Landing Townhomes Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Huber Peter S | $164,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreozzi Ashley | $125,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Christian W | $142,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Peter S | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $188,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $188,000 | +27.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Sale | $147,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Rented | $1,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2017 12/31/17 | For Rent | $1,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $187,224 | $20,000 | $167,224 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $210,964 | $20,000 | $190,964 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $204,832 | $20,000 | $184,832 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $176,071 | $20,000 | $156,071 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $124,052 | $10,000 | $114,052 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $118,522 | $10,000 | $108,522 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $102,562 | $10,000 | $92,562 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $92,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $84,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $83,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $78,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $78,086 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniela Moran Juarez
The Property Group 850 Inc
(863) 245-7204
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tanya Rivera Group
The Property Group 850 Inc
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tanya Rivera
The Property Group 850 Inc
(850) 376-0108
71 in this area
93 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Larrabee
Palm Island Realty
(850) 400-0064
19 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dawn Burt
Keller Williams Success Realty
(850) 684-4284
16 in this area
431 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 991142
APN: 01-2N-24-1000-000I-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.