711 Meade Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Meade Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174. 711 Meade Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $43,675 | $12,500 | $31,175 |
| 2024 | $646 | $43,675 | $12,500 | $31,175 |
| 2023 | $646 | $43,675 | $12,500 | $31,175 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $43,675 | $12,500 | $31,175 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $31,300 | $5,500 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $891 | $31,300 | $5,500 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $480 | $27,875 | $5,500 | $22,375 |
| 2018 | $167 | $27,875 | $5,500 | $22,375 |
| 2017 | $686 | $20,125 | $5,500 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $686 | $20,125 | $5,500 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $643 | $20,125 | $5,500 | $14,625 |
| 2014 | $643 | $20,125 | $5,500 | $14,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map