711 N Montgomery Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,166 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N Montgomery Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $264,042, approximately $343 per square foot. 711 N Montgomery Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Lu Cuong N and Nguyen Cam T
Bought by
Lu Cuong N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Cuong N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lu Cuong N | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $185,000 | $35,800 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $187,300 | $35,800 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $178,500 | $35,400 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $166,300 | $35,400 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $134,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $129,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $127,869 | $28,880 | $98,989 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $115,599 | $28,880 | $86,719 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $112,446 | $29,360 | $83,086 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $112,446 | $29,360 | $83,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map