711 N Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $188,147
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $160,037, approximately $96 per square foot. 711 N Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $22,530 | $3,040 | $19,490 |
| 2024 | $986 | $18,370 | $1,690 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $980 | $18,370 | $1,690 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $924 | $16,910 | $1,600 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $923 | $16,910 | $1,600 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $997 | $17,460 | $1,690 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $969 | $17,460 | $1,690 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $833 | $15,010 | $1,690 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $824 | $15,140 | $1,690 | $13,450 |
| 2016 | $830 | $15,140 | $1,690 | $13,450 |
| 2015 | $822 | $15,140 | $1,690 | $13,450 |
| 2014 | $828 | $15,140 | $1,690 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map