759 N Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 N Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $81,002, approximately $131 per square foot. 759 N Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Ashley Matthew Eric and Ashley Jacqueline J
Bought by
Ashley Matthew Eric and Ashley Cathryn Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Matthew Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $7,510 | $3,330 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $298 | $5,550 | $1,940 | $3,610 |
| 2023 | $296 | $5,550 | $1,940 | $3,610 |
| 2022 | $300 | $5,490 | $1,940 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $300 | $5,490 | $1,940 | $3,550 |
| 2020 | $310 | $5,420 | $1,940 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $301 | $5,420 | $1,940 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $271 | $4,890 | $1,940 | $2,950 |
| 2017 | $269 | $4,900 | $1,940 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $269 | $4,900 | $1,940 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | $266 | $4,900 | $1,940 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | $268 | $4,900 | $1,940 | $2,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map