809 N Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,220 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $141,305, approximately $118 per square foot. 809 N Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Adams Donna
Bought by
Spencer Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Verscelius Anna and Verscelius Lee
Bought by
Adams Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Hayford Howard Cecil and Hayford Sudi
Bought by
Adams Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Steven T | -- | -- | |
| Adams Donna | -- | -- | |
| Adams Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer Steven T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $11,560 | $3,330 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $508 | $9,460 | $2,220 | $7,240 |
| 2023 | $505 | $9,460 | $2,220 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $497 | $9,100 | $2,220 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $497 | $9,100 | $2,220 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $512 | $8,970 | $2,220 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $498 | $8,970 | $2,220 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $436 | $7,860 | $2,220 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $432 | $7,920 | $2,220 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $434 | $7,920 | $2,220 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $430 | $7,920 | $2,220 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $424 | $7,750 | $2,220 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map