Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-1174
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $125,000
Great corner lot!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999050030 Listed on: 01/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Dustin Ross
Partin Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatley Chris | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2020 08/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Sale | $7,500 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $10,420 | $3,330 | $7,090 |
| 2024 | $432 | $8,050 | $1,820 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $429 | $8,050 | $1,820 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,820 | $1,820 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $427 | $7,820 | $1,820 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $440 | $7,710 | $1,820 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $428 | $7,710 | $1,820 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $406 | $7,310 | $1,820 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $401 | $7,370 | $1,820 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | $404 | $7,370 | $1,820 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $400 | $7,370 | $1,820 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $403 | $7,370 | $1,820 | $5,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-1174
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dustin Ross
Partin Real Estate Inc.
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60155460
APN: 13-14-302-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.