711 Noel Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Noel Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $161,361, approximately $108 per square foot. 711 Noel Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Foley Ryan G and Foley Meredith
Bought by
Long Mark A and Long Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,822
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Rudolph Orrin W and Rudolph Sarah Y
Bought by
Foley Ryan G and Foley Meridith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Mark A | -- | Ctc | |
| Foley Ryan G | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Mark A | $88,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Ryan G | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $153,570 | $5,480 | $148,090 |
| 2024 | $21 | $145,190 | $5,610 | $139,580 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $135,850 | $5,670 | $130,180 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $87,380 | $4,050 | $83,330 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $80,480 | $3,960 | $76,520 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $76,550 | $4,050 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $76,410 | $4,050 | $72,360 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $72,310 | $4,140 | $68,170 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $71,140 | $4,140 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $67,550 | $4,050 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $66,970 | $4,050 | $62,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,170 | $4,140 | $63,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map