711 Oak Ave Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Oak Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $234,328, approximately $175 per square foot. 711 Oak Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Weiland James David
Bought by
Meksi Lorent and Meksi Hayley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meksi Lorent | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,038 | $63,627 | $9,988 | $53,639 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $56,850 | $8,924 | $47,926 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $51,870 | $8,142 | $43,728 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $48,291 | $7,580 | $40,711 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $44,855 | $7,041 | $37,814 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $43,578 | $6,524 | $37,054 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $39,927 | $6,035 | $33,892 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $37,548 | $5,561 | $31,987 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $36,298 | $5,297 | $31,001 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,903 | $4,555 | $27,348 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,692 | $4,186 | $25,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,054 | $4,126 | $25,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map