711 Ormond Terrace Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $60,867 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Ormond Terrace, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $84,217, approximately $64 per square foot. 711 Ormond Terrace is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Cardona Sontay Debora
Bought by
Cardona Karina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Structuring Partners Llc
Bought by
Sontay Debora Cardona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Arnberger Brian
Bought by
Structuring Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Property Rehab Llc
Bought by
Arnberger Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Karina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sontay Debora Cardona | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Structuring Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arnberger Brian | $58,800 | None Avilebel | |
| -- | $24,400 | -- | |
| -- | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnberger Brian | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $22,666 | $2,000 | $20,666 |
| 2024 | $548 | $21,578 | $2,000 | $19,578 |
| 2023 | $639 | $21,578 | $2,000 | $19,578 |
| 2022 | $374 | $15,244 | $1,518 | $13,726 |
| 2021 | $379 | $9,973 | $1,366 | $8,607 |
| 2020 | $325 | $8,372 | $1,366 | $7,006 |
| 2019 | $328 | $8,372 | $1,366 | $7,006 |
| 2018 | $604 | $7,067 | $1,062 | $6,005 |
| 2017 | $265 | $7,067 | $1,062 | $6,005 |
| 2016 | $245 | $7,068 | $1,062 | $6,005 |
| 2015 | $395 | $8,068 | $1,062 | $7,006 |
| 2014 | $745 | $13,224 | $1,214 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map