711 Petit Ln Wartburg, TN 37887
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Petit Ln, Wartburg, TN 37887 and is currently estimated at $206,418, approximately $184 per square foot. 711 Petit Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Petros Joyner Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Bunch Tyler B and Bunch Haley
Bought by
Tucker Gladys Mattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,759
Outstanding Balance
$49,298
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Robin R Howard
Bought by
Bunch Tyler B and Bunch Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,827
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Howard Robin R
Bought by
Howard Robin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Larue Cloeva
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Bought by
Larue Cloeva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Bought by
Cross Norma G Earl Cross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Bought by
A F H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Gladys Mattie | $84,800 | Radiant Title Llc | |
| Bunch Tyler B | $58,000 | -- | |
| Howard Robin R | -- | -- | |
| Larue Cloeva | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Larue Cloeva | -- | -- | |
| Larue Cloeva | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cross Norma G Earl Cross | $41,500 | -- | |
| A F H | $41,500 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Gladys Mattie | $55,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunch Tyler B | $62,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $651 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $651 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $651 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $651 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $618 | $23,950 | $3,200 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $618 | $18,900 | $2,950 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $607 | $18,550 | $2,950 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $586 | $18,550 | $2,950 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $586 | $18,550 | $2,950 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $575 | $18,550 | $2,950 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $624 | $20,125 | $3,200 | $16,925 |
| 2013 | $624 | $20,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map