711 Pine St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $185,926
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Pine St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $156,232, approximately $63 per square foot. 711 Pine St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Damien Halterman Jack
Bought by
Halterman Jack Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halterman Jack Gordon | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $51 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $55 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $963 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $916 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $933 | $10,040 | $1,700 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map