711 Point Arguello Unit 1 Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,953 - $935,000
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Point Arguello Unit 1, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $927,988, approximately $489 per square foot. 711 Point Arguello Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Michael D | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Wright Jeanine H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sherwood Thomas Eugene | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vandenberg Jeanine H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Michael D | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Thomas Eugene | $157,998 | |
| Closed | Allen Michael D | $67,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $485,177 | $253,451 | $231,726 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $475,665 | $248,482 | $227,183 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $466,339 | $243,610 | $222,729 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $457,196 | $238,834 | $218,362 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $448,232 | $234,151 | $214,081 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $443,637 | $231,751 | $211,886 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $434,939 | $227,207 | $207,732 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $426,411 | $222,752 | $203,659 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $418,051 | $218,385 | $199,666 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $409,854 | $214,103 | $195,751 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $403,698 | $210,887 | $192,811 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $390,000 | $203,000 | $187,000 |
Map
- 4475 Saint Andrews Place
- 4413 Point Degada
- 4422 Point Degada
- 4499 Pebble Beach Dr
- 641 Sumner Way Unit 1
- 813 Sunningdale Dr
- 625 Sumner Way Unit 4
- 245 Festival Dr
- 774 Foxwood Dr
- 4484 Brisbane Way Unit 3
- 850 Cypress Point Way
- 4448 Anne Sladon St
- 811 Pillar Point Way Unit 110
- 4467 Anne Sladon St
- 241 Del Mesa St
- 4621 Avery St
- 155 Avenida Descanso Unit 202
- 4608 Calle de Retiro
- 4616 N River Rd Unit 8
- 4616 N River Rd Unit SPC 68
- 715 Point Arguello Unit 1
- 702 Point Reyes
- 719 Point Arguello
- 4465 Arbor Cove Cir
- 706 Point Reyes
- 4461 Arbor Cove Cir
- 4469 Arbor Cove Cir
- 714 Point Arguello Unit 1
- 723 Point Arguello
- 4473 Arbor Cove Cir
- 710 Point Reyes
- 718 Point Arguello
- 4457 Arbor Cove Cir
- 4477 Arbor Cove Cir
- 727 Point Arguello
- 714 Point Reyes
- 722 Point Arguello
- 717 Point Reyes
- 705 Sunningdale Dr
- 709 Sunningdale Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.