711 Ridgeway Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $211,157
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Ridgeway Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $198,039, approximately $228 per square foot. 711 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Lesueur Lacie M
Bought by
Grigsby Zackory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Andrew W
Bought by
Grigsby Zackory T and Lesueur Lacie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Grasa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Bank Of America National Assn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Zackory T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigsby Zackory T | $99,000 | Va Home Title | |
| Grasa Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America National Assn | $82,753 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grigsby Zackory T | $97,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $206,200 | $42,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $186,800 | $42,500 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $175,500 | $42,500 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $143,300 | $37,500 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $104,400 | $32,500 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $98,200 | $32,400 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map