711 S Crescent Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $459,433
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S Crescent Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $447,108, approximately $118 per square foot. 711 S Crescent Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $379,310 | $80,000 | $299,310 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $280,590 | $60,000 | $220,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $247,390 | $76,500 | $170,890 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $247,390 | $76,500 | $170,890 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $247,390 | $76,500 | $170,890 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $247,390 | $76,500 | $170,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map