711 S State St Raleigh, NC 27601
Olde East Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,694 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S State St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently estimated at $421,174, approximately $315 per square foot. 711 S State St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $262,261 | $161,500 | $100,761 |
| 2024 | $259 | $262,261 | $161,500 | $100,761 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $189,627 | $121,500 | $68,127 |
| 2022 | $980 | $189,627 | $121,500 | $68,127 |
| 2021 | $943 | $189,627 | $121,500 | $68,127 |
| 2020 | $926 | $189,627 | $121,500 | $68,127 |
| 2019 | $614 | $102,487 | $24,000 | $78,487 |
| 2018 | $580 | $102,487 | $24,000 | $78,487 |
| 2017 | $553 | $102,487 | $24,000 | $78,487 |
| 2016 | $542 | $102,487 | $24,000 | $78,487 |
| 2015 | $550 | $102,424 | $24,000 | $78,424 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $102,424 | $24,000 | $78,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map