711 SE Alamanda Way Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,434 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 SE Alamanda Way, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $459,609, approximately $318 per square foot. 711 SE Alamanda Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Meredith P and Conn Robert H
Bought by
Mitchell Meredith P and The Meredith P Mitchell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Southern Landmark Homes Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Meredith P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Brown Gabriel J
Bought by
Southern Landmark Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcintire Dean L and Mcintire Ellen G
Bought by
Wells Mark R and Wells Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Tobiasz Ent Inc
Bought by
Espady Olga and Espady Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Henrey Arnold and Henrey Esther
Bought by
Tobiasz Ent Inc and Dolphin Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Andrew Sandra C
Bought by
Tobiasz Ent Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Bought by
Langbehn Norris J and Langbehn Devra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Langbehn Norris J and Langbehn Devra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property