703 SE Alamanda Way Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,204 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 SE Alamanda Way, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $485,301, approximately $291 per square foot. 703 SE Alamanda Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Cameron Sherrill A and Deininger Sherrill Ann
Bought by
Deininger Sherrill Ann and Cameron Brad David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Vanhorn Inda Lou
Bought by
Brown Inda Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Lewis S A Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deininger Sherrill Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deininger Sherrill Ann | $100 | Steger Sam T | |
| Brown Inda Lou | -- | -- | |
| Lewis S A Cameron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |