711 Stuart Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Stuart Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $562,439, approximately $218 per square foot. 711 Stuart Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Roy De Shane Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Jose L and Barrera Anna R
Bought by
Nicolaidis Steve and Nicolaidis Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,984
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaidis Steve | $415,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolaidis Steve | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,398 | $152,521 | $32,925 | $119,596 |
| 2023 | $11,748 | $139,480 | $30,110 | $109,370 |
| 2022 | $11,816 | $134,080 | $29,910 | $104,170 |
| 2021 | $11,276 | $127,390 | $28,420 | $98,970 |
| 2020 | $10,360 | $116,440 | $27,730 | $88,710 |
| 2019 | $9,971 | $111,900 | $26,650 | $85,250 |
| 2018 | $11,211 | $126,680 | $25,950 | $100,730 |
| 2017 | $10,477 | $115,940 | $24,050 | $91,890 |
| 2016 | $9,939 | $107,300 | $22,260 | $85,040 |
| 2015 | $9,728 | $100,130 | $20,770 | $79,360 |
| 2014 | $8,623 | $87,920 | $18,240 | $69,680 |
| 2013 | $8,665 | $90,920 | $18,860 | $72,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map