711 Teocalli Rd Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $2,417,878 - $3,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$1,154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Teocalli Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $2,659,470, approximately $1,154 per square foot. 711 Teocalli Rd is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Young Christopher and Young Deborah A
Bought by
The Barrett Young Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Read Andrea B
Bought by
Barrett Christopher R and Young Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$956,250
Outstanding Balance
$790,117
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,869,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barrett Young Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Christopher R | $1,275,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Christopher R | $956,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $128,960 | $29,670 | $99,290 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $140,630 | $28,090 | $112,540 |
| 2023 | $9,653 | $136,940 | $27,350 | $109,590 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $92,830 | $17,510 | $75,320 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $95,500 | $18,010 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $86,370 | $18,010 | $68,360 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $86,370 | $18,010 | $68,360 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $74,770 | $15,690 | $59,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map