711 Thompson St Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Thompson St, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $180,974. 711 Thompson St is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Rush Timothy J
Bought by
Sather Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$86,747
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ofstedal Jeffrey P and Ofstedal Jane
Bought by
Rush Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sather Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sather Todd M | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Timothy J | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $74,150 | $5,850 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $60,300 | $4,550 | $55,750 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $50,400 | $4,550 | $45,850 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $45,650 | $4,550 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $45,700 | $4,550 | $41,150 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $45,700 | $4,550 | $41,150 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $45,750 | $4,550 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $55,550 | $4,550 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $55,550 | $4,550 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $55,600 | $4,550 | $51,050 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $111,700 | $9,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $111,700 | $9,100 | $102,600 |
| 2011 | $635 | $44,100 | $5,900 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map