711 W 11th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Mitchell Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,834 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 W 11th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $439,459, approximately $357 per square foot. 711 W 11th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Faddis Sandra S
Bought by
Faddis Sandra S and Faddis Marc D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faddis Sandra S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $16,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $15,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $12,180 | $2,430 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map