Estimated Value: $457,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 W 4100 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $486,261, approximately $275 per square foot. 711 W 4100 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Bettridge Michele T
Bought by
Michele Bettridge Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Cahoon Shana L and Colleen Taylor Investment Trus
Bought by
Bettridge Michele T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Dora C
Bought by
Bettridge Michele T and Cahoon Shana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Zennith I and Taylor Dora C
Bought by
Taylor Zennith I and Taylor Dora C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Beierlein Stephen H
Bought by
Taylor Zennith and Taylor Dora Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Advanced Properties Llc
Bought by
Beierlein Stephen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Gilmore Anthony
Bought by
Advanced Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Crowley Michael E and Crowley Debra G
Bought by
Gilmore Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Weber State Cu
Bought by
Crowley Michael E and Crowley Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Furniss Kathy J
Bought by
Aleiwe Shanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Celebrity Builders Inc
Bought by
Furniss Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Bettridge Family Trust | -- | Voyant Legal Pllc | |
| Bettridge Michele T | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Bettridge Michele T | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Zenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Zennith I | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Zennith | -- | Backman | |
| Beierlein Stephen H | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Advanced Properties Llc | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Gilmore Anthony | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Crowley Michael E | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Aleiwe Shanda N | -- | Equity Title | |
| Furniss Kathy J | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bettridge Michele T | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aleiwe Shanda N | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Furniss Kathy J | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $430,485 | $142,751 | $287,734 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $231,549 | $76,307 | $155,242 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $230,450 | $76,584 | $153,866 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $257,401 | $71,143 | $186,258 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $307,000 | $69,411 | $237,589 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $287,000 | $59,515 | $227,485 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $259,000 | $53,514 | $205,486 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $233,000 | $53,514 | $179,486 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $199,000 | $44,498 | $154,502 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $100,067 | $21,922 | $78,145 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $94,096 | $21,922 | $72,174 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $80,804 | $21,922 | $58,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map