711 W Blue Mountain Rd Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
13,620
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 W Blue Mountain Rd, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $852,107, approximately $62 per square foot. 711 W Blue Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Trujillo Leonard and Trujillo Susan C
Bought by
Trujillo Leonard Tito and Trujillo Susan Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Carter Larry E
Bought by
Trujillo Leonard and Trujillo Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Bastian Homes Inc
Bought by
Carter Larry E and The Larry E Carter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Leonard Tito | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Leonard | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Carter Larry E | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $460,185 | $200,200 | $259,985 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $472,780 | $184,800 | $287,980 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $460,790 | $157,850 | $302,940 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $605,700 | $210,000 | $395,700 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $549,400 | $168,000 | $381,400 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $521,600 | $161,000 | $360,600 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $261,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $251,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $240,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $246,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $251,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map