718 W Blue Mountain Rd Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,164 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 W Blue Mountain Rd, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $944,041, approximately $313 per square foot. 718 W Blue Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Paulson Les and Paulson Beverly
Bought by
Paulson Family Trust and Paulson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Winder William and Winder Leslie
Bought by
Paulson Les and Paulson Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulson Les | -- | First Amer St George Main |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $446,105 | $157,300 | $288,805 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $464,475 | $145,200 | $319,275 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $459,690 | $124,025 | $335,665 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $594,200 | $154,000 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $567,100 | $135,000 | $432,100 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $533,300 | $130,000 | $403,300 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $263,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $253,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $240,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $248,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $245,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map