711 Whitemarsh Ave Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $438,384 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Whitemarsh Ave, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $465,846, approximately $168 per square foot. 711 Whitemarsh Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Dela Pazz Melquizedec Monitel and Jureidini Zainab Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,681
Outstanding Balance
$289,590
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Lost River Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Pazz Melquizedec Monitel | $328,635 | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc | $887,345 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Pazz Melquizedec Monitel | $322,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $14,820 | $3,230 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $12,880 | $2,600 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $12,880 | $2,600 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $12,880 | $2,600 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $11,610 | $3,900 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map