7110 7204 NE Bothell Way Kenmore, WA 98028
Downtown Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,330,902
Studio
--
Bath
5,086
Sq Ft
$1,638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 7204 NE Bothell Way, Kenmore, WA 98028 and is currently estimated at $8,330,902, approximately $1,638 per square foot. 7110 7204 NE Bothell Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Williams Kinnon W and Williams Sherri E
Bought by
Williams Kinnon W and Williams Sherri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kinnon W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams Kinnon W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams Kinnon W | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $49,317 | $4,441,300 | $2,909,400 | $1,531,900 |
| 2023 | $29,542 | $3,292,800 | $2,327,500 | $965,300 |
| 2022 | $29,945 | $2,774,900 | $1,879,900 | $895,000 |
| 2021 | $29,425 | $2,356,000 | $1,566,600 | $789,400 |
| 2020 | $30,643 | $2,140,000 | $1,342,800 | $797,200 |
| 2018 | $24,445 | $2,167,900 | $1,566,600 | $601,300 |
| 2017 | $23,333 | $1,835,500 | $1,432,300 | $403,200 |
| 2016 | $20,973 | $1,786,700 | $1,342,800 | $443,900 |
| 2015 | $22,138 | $1,567,400 | $1,253,200 | $314,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,567,400 | $1,253,200 | $314,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,469,700 | $1,163,700 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map